Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.localmedicarepro.com.

Localmedicarepro.com respects each individual’s right to personal privacy. We will collect and use information through our Web site only in the ways disclosed in this statement. This statement applies solely to information collected at Localmedicarepro.com

We recognize the importance of protecting your privacy and our policy is designed to assist you in understanding how we collect, use and safeguard your personal information. This policy will be continuously assessed against new technologies, business practices and our customers’ needs. Localmedicarepro.com reserves the right to edit or change this policy at any time.

TCPA Disclaimer

You consent to be contacted by phone, e-mail and text on behalf of LocalMedicarePro.com and a local agent via automated technology and/or pre-recorded messages at the phone and email provided above. This consent is not required to purchase products or services.

Email Opt-Out

If you have received an email and would like to be opted out of any further communication, please follow the link below and submit your email address. Unsubscribe

Part I. Information Collection

Localmedicarepro.com collects information through our Web site at several points. We collect the following information about primary visitors: Name, address, phone, email, and other pertinent information for our clients and internal agents to effectively contact and communicate with prospective students.

Localmedicarepro.com does not actively market to children, and we never knowingly ask a child under 13 to divulge personal information.

We collect the following general data that is not personally identifiable information: referrer source, click activity, and hits. We collect demographic data in order to effectively target prospective students.

We collect this information through online lead forms. The information is collected voluntarily to receive information from partner schools, thus contact information is mandatory.

We do employ cookies. A cookie is a small text file that our Web server places on a user’s computer hard drive to be a unique identifier. Cookies enable Localmedicarepro.com to track usage patterns and deliver customized content to users. Our cookies do not have an expiration date. Our cookies do collect personally identifiable information. The same information submitted by you to request contact from a partner school.
The use of cookies by our [partners, affiliates, tracking utility company, service providers] is not covered by our privacy statement. We do/do not have access or control over these cookies. Our [partners, affiliates, tracking utility company, service providers] use session ID cookies [to make it easier for you to navigate our site, in order for you to use the shopping cart, etc.]
Our Web site includes Social Media Features, such as the Facebook Like button [and Widgets, such as the Share this button or interactive mini-programs that run on our site]. These Features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the Feature to function properly. Social Media Features and Widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Site. Your interactions with these Features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

Part II. Information Usage and Sharing

The information collected by Localmedicarepro.com will be used by partner schools and internal agents to contact and provide information regarding enrollment. Users who provide information will receive correspondence from the chosen school and/or internal agents.

We may share your personal information with third-party advertisers that will send you marketing promotions and special offers through e-mail, direct mail and/or telephone marketing. We may also disclose your personal information as required by law such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process.

By submitting your information at the Website you agree to receive e-mail, direct mail and/or telephone marketing from Localmedicarepro.com and our third-party advertisers. We may share our user information and/or join together with other businesses to bring selected opportunities to our users. We are able to offer third party services to you, in part, based on your willingness to be reached by our third-party advertisers. You will have the option to opt out of these communications by submitting your email address here. Unsubscribe

Registered users will receive additional announcements from us about products, services, and a newsletter. Out of respect for the privacy of our users we present the option to not receive these types of communications.

We offer links to other Web sites. Please note: When you click on links to other Web sites, we encourage you to read their privacy policies. Their standards may differ from ours. If you submit personal information to any of those sites, your information is governed by their privacy statements.

We may update this privacy policy to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any change in how we use your personal information we will notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Localmedicarepro.com is able to offer its free services, in part, based on the willingness of our users to be reached by colleges or our marketing partners. Some send brochures in the mail, others reply via email or telephone. By requesting information on the Localmedicarepro.com website, Localmedicarepro.com may make the information you supply available to colleges, lead companies, and internal agents so you’ll receive free information on college admissions, offers and promotions designed for students, notwithstanding your possible listing in the National Do-Not-Call Registry.

Part III. Access to Information

Please note that users cannot update previously submitted information. If your information (such as your email address) should change, we ask that you re-submit a registration form or request.
Users may delete their information from our database by mailing correspondence to Localmedicarepro.com 1702 E McNair Dr. Tempe, AZ 85283.
We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements

Part IV. Problem Resolution

If problems arise, users may contact by email at this address: info@localmedicarepro.com

We are committed to resolving disputes in a timely manner.

Part V. Security

The security of your personal information is important to us. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, we cannot guarantee it is absolute security. If you have any questions about security on our Web site, you can contact us at info@localmedicarepro.com.

Your California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, California law may provide you with additional rights regarding our use of your personal information.

CategoryExamplesCollected
A. IdentifiersA real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, Social Security number, driver’s license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.YES
B. Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)). A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver’s license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information. Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories.
YES
C. Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law.
Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic information (including familial genetic information).
YES
D. Commercial information.
Records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.
YES
E. Biometric information.
Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, such as, fingerprints, faceprints, and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data.
NO
F. Internet or other similar network activity.
Browsing history, search history, information on a consumer’s interaction with a website, application, or advertisement.
YES
G. Geolocation data.
Physical location or movements.
NO
H. Sensory data.
Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information.
NO
I. Professional or employment-related information.
Current or past job history or performance evaluations.
NO
J. Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)).
Education records directly related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records.
NO
K. Inferences drawn from other personal information.
Profile reflecting a person’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.
NO

Personal information does not include:

We obtain the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories of sources:

Use of Personal Information

We may use or disclose the personal information we collect for one or more of the following business purposes:

Sharing Personal Information

We may disclose your personal information to a third party for a business purpose. When we disclose personal information for a business purpose, we enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract.

In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have disclosed the following categories of personal information for a business purpose:

Category A: Identifiers.

Category B: California Customer Records personal information categories.

Category C: Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law.

Category D: Commercial Information.

Category I:Professional or employment-related information.

We disclose your personal information for a business purpose to the following categories of third parties:

Your Rights and Choices

The CCPA provides consumers (California residents) with specific rights regarding their personal information. This section describes your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights.

Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights

You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will disclose to you:

Deletion Request Rights

You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your personal information from our records, unless an exception applies.

We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us or our service providers to:

  1. Complete the transaction for which we collected the personal information, provide a good or service that you requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform our contract with you.
  2. Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.
  3. Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
  4. Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law.
  5. Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 seq.).
  6. Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the information’s deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the research’s achievement, if you previously provided informed consent.
  7. Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us.
  8. Comply with a legal obligation.
  9. Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights

To exercise the access, data portability, and deletion rights described above, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by either:

Only you or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information. You may also make a verifiable consumer request on behalf of your minor child.

You may only make a verifiable consumer request for access or data portability twice within a 12-month period. The verifiable consumer request must:

We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal information relates to you. Making a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. We will only use personal information provided in a verifiable consumer request to verify the requestor’s identity or authority to make the request.

Response Timing and Format

We endeavor to respond to a verifiable consumer request within 45 days of its receipt. If we require more time (up to 90 days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. We will deliver our written response by mail or electronically, at your option. Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable consumer request’s receipt The response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable. For data portability requests, we will select a format to provide your personal information that is readily useable and should allow you to transmit the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance.

We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request.

Non-Discrimination

We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless permitted by the CCPA, we will not:

Changes to Our Privacy Notice

We reserve the right to amend this privacy notice at our discretion and at any time. When we make changes to this privacy notice, we will notify you by email or through a notice on our website homepage.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments about this notice, our Privacy Statement, the ways in which we collect and use your personal information, your choices and rights regarding such use, or wish to exercise your rights under California law, please do not hesitate to contact us at:

Website: www.localmedicarepro.com

Email: info@localmedicarepro.com

Postal Address: 1702 E. McNair Dr. Tempe, AZ 85283